Building & Engineering Solutions

Principal:  Jeffrey Hills - Engineer/Master Builder

Contact us today on free call
1800 721 721



disclaimer-and-privacy-policy

Building Rectification Services

Experienced building inspectors in New South Wales and Queensland

Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

JHA Australia is committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Disclaimer

JHA Australia strives to keep information stored on this server up to date but does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of the information. Any errors in the information that are brought to our attention will be corrected as soon as possible. We reserve the right to change any information stored on this server at any time without notice.

JHA Australia may provide links to other external websites via this website. Monitoring and reviewing content of these third party external websites is not the responsibility of us nor do we endorse, approve or recommend the content, owners or operators of websites and applications available through this website.

We accept no liability for any loss or damage a person suffers because that person has directly or indirectly relied on any information stored on this website.

For expert property inspections and more, get in touch with JHA Australia today by calling  07 5576 2144 .

Share by: